La Monnaie / De Munt LA MONNAIE / DE MUNT
© Linde Raedschelders

Technical & Facility management

Director
Charmaine Goodchild

Deputy Technical Director
Frankie Goethals

Production Managers
Cécile Bourguet, Cecile Bickart, Marc Dewit

Manager Construction Projects
Dominique Mertens

Strategic Asset Manager
NN

Material & Purchasing Project Assistant
Alexandra Houbrechts

Assistants to the Technical Departments
Aurély Schram, Lut Vander Trappen

STAGE TECHNICIANS

Head of Stage Management
Thomas Desmed

Stage Managers
Morgane Lambinet, Laurent Le Bec, Laura Rodriguez

Head of Stage
Marcel Maus

Deputy Head of Stage
Jesse Jansens

Stage Technicians
Olivier Ballez, Roger Challenor, John De Backer, Bénéla Desauguste, Louis Drijvers, Jacopo Fusco, Sacha Fooy, Julie Gessemeter, Patrick Gourlé, Kewin Jarek, Yashine Jaunoo, Benjamin Martinez, *Clive Mitchell, Axel Moreau, Jean-Marc Peeters, Nicolas François Poels, Simon Ravelingien, Clément Rouvier, Léo Rumpf, Bert Van Laer, Martin Veys, Philippe Vizy

Head of Lighting
Koen Raes

Deputy Head of Lighting
*Hadrien Lefaure

Lighting technicians
Mathias Batsleer, Julien Bier, Rafaël Castro, Théo Goemaere, Fawzi Khalifa, Leyre Rebanal Menéndez, Nicolas Rivière, *Isabelle Simon, Paul Toussaint

Head of Recordings & Audiovisual Projects
Jo Nicolaï

Head of Sound & Audiovisual
Lucie Tiriau

Sound & Audiovisual Technicians
*Nicolas Charloteaux, *Niels De Schutter, Nadia Gotto, *Maxime Gourdon, Vivien Mertz, Jean-Luc Ongena, Jean-Baptiste Pacucci, Philippe Paque,*Owen Rose, Simon Van Rompay

Project Manager IT & Technical Network
Karl Ancia

Head of Props
Laura Ceroni

Props Technicians
*Axel Geeroms, Niels Gryspeirt, Anne-Lise Martin, Jean-Marc Van de Weghe, Thierry Van Melderen

Head Propmaker
Jelle Vandemeulebroeke 

Head of Running Wardrobe
Malika Assam

Dressers
Zakia Aroug, *Louise Hanquet, *Claire-Lise Lieutenant, Gladys Martel, Anne-Sophie Van Ingelgem

Head of Wigs & Make-up
Luigia Villani

Wigs & Make-up Team
Steve Callut, Geneviève Mahaux, Bénédicte Pesser, Katrien Poels, *Marie Ramé, Olga Tikhonova

COSTUME WORKSHOPS

Head of Department
Susan Kohlmorgen

Costume production assistants
Nicole Bauer, *Marion Lansmanne, Arabelle Poels

Secretary
Elke Coolens

Head of Women’s Workshop
Gabriela Wanzek

Deputy Head of Women’s Workshop
Sylvie Delavallee

Costume Makers
Hélène Bernard, Marine Daloze, *Virginie Delvaux de Fenffe, Miyasa Deveci, Bertille Gibourdel, *Rachida Makwala, Graziella Mazza, Fabienne Menet, Christine Piquin, Sophie Renaux, Nathalie Rustico

Head of Men’s Workshop
Bert Menzel

Deputy Head of Men’s Workshop
Blandine Maunoury

Costume MakersCarine Anciaux, Fatma Ayhan, Denis Boudart, Nicolas Capiot, Xavier Gigot, Léa Gouy, Yuliya Kokhan, Nalan Kosar, Christophe Martelleur, Florence Neefs, *Maya Shipu Procès

Head Shoemaker
Marie De Ryck

Shoemakers
Antonio Sittinieri, Petra van Dorpe

Dyer
Liliane Abrahams

Head of Millinery & Decoration
Jérôme Lambert

Millinery & Decoration Team
Mailis Hottois, Natalia Linsenmaier

Costume Stock
Maud Veder

Haberdashery & Fabric Stock
Ludivine Hubin

SCENERY WORKSHOPS

Head of Department
Etienne Andréys

Secretar
Serge Bolline

Scenic Artists
Monir Achnak, *Joseph Minet, Nathalie Salamero, Peter Tuyaerts

Head of Sculpture
Marius Nedelcu

Sculptor
*Grégory Larroy

Head of Cloth Making, Upholstery & Softs
Arnould D’haese

Cloth Makers, Upholsterers & Softs
*Carlos Concha Henriquez, Lionel Couvrant, *Camille Dawlat

Head Carpenter
Yohan Dagbert

Carpenters
*Victor Chastant, Bernhard Fischer, Leonid Sigarevski, Ludovic Van de Velde, *Julien Vergieu, *Willemina Meijer

Head Metalworker
Kevin Martins Garceran

Metalworkers
Giovanni Barbagallo, Giuseppe Lauricella, *Michael Sampoux, Christophe Wuyts, *Aykut Ozcelik

DRAUGHTING & MODEL ROOM

Head of Department
Jean Marcouiller

Draughting & Design Assistants
Alessandro Licata, Anais Lopez, *Pablo Ministru, Maroussia Vaes

CAD Designers
*Steven Simons

LOGISTICS

Head of Logistics Team
Laurent Jacobs

Logistics Team
Olivier Brassine, Giuseppe Butera, Salvatore Butera, Thao Derauw, Zakaria Dezdouz, Pascal Fisset, Abdelhak Trimini Langeri, Rosen Todorov

FACILITY MANAGEMENT

Facility Manager
Cédric Steenwerckx

Assistant
Patricia de Oliveira

Secretary
Anna Sidenko 

Food & Beverage Manager
Timmy Herzeel

Bar manager
Jacques Vandermuntert

Bar staff
Niang Abdourahmane, Manon Cools, Sacha Caputo, Agathe Tarillon, Alicia Sinda, Liam Hezemans, Justine Housard, Maud Layrac, Eliot Meerseman, Laurie Kokoreff, Diogo Pacheco, Sebastien Pinzino, Stella Roulette, Julie Trossart, Victorine Detheux, Illias Essahib, Margaux Lissandre, Laura Lenaerts, Maïté Leplat, Fernandez Fernandez

Coordinator Reception & Security
NN

Receptionists
Roberta Ciammaricone, Meral Kursun, Suzanne Sinda

Head Electrician
Rachid Attouti

Deputy Head Electrician
NN

Electricians
Adybe Bourkaik, Rachid El Kajjal, Said Essolaymani, Bernard Hordies, Abdelhak Taybi

Head of Buildings Maintenance
Edgar Nazaryan

Buildings Maintenance Team
Andrea Bonotti, Sébastien Geurts, Daniel Godinho, Pierre Jardel

Coordinator cleaners
Mohamed Bouker

Team Leader cleaners
Krystyna Poliszkiewicz

Cleaners
Olha Aleksandryuk, Anna Cristina Apollonio, Philippe Delobel, Isabelle Dhert, Soliman El Hattach, Christophe Guilliams, Mukades Kasumi, Christine Luzibu Matondo, Kandi Mbole-Musungu, Régine Mona-Nsiamundele, Sizan Musta, Nur Odabas, Jérôme Seebarrun, Mohamed Taibi, Solange Vlaaud

* Temporary or external staff members